EMMY SUBMITTED GUEST STAR LEAD RAYMOND HOBBS
IN "LAW AND ORDER"

LEAD ON BROADWAY IN OUTER CIRCLE CRITICS
NOMINATED "IRENA'S VOW"
http://irenasvow.com

CO STARRING IN RECENTLY COMPLETED FEATURE : "POE"  http://www.themoviepoe.com

NEW YORK INNOVATIVE AWARD NOMINEE FOR "OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A LEAD ROLE, FOR WORK IN DAN GORDON'S "MURDER IN THE FIRST" (WRITER, OSCAR WINNER "HURRICANE")

CLICK HERE TO VIEW MY FILM REEL
CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD MY HEADSHOT & ACTING RESUME

 

 

N.Y.REPRESENTATION
Agent: Phoenix Artists 212: 586 9110
Commercial Agent: Talentworks 212-889-0800
Management: FreezeFrame Ent. 323-936-7127

   

TELEVISION

LAW & ORDER(Emmy Submitted Episode) Raymond Hobbs (Guest Star) NBC / Dir. Richard Dobbs
THIRD WATCH Steve Mcdonald (Guest Star) NBC / Dir. Tim Mathieson
LAW & ORDER Ron Chester (Guest Star) NBC / Dir. Gus Makris
LAW & ORDER: SVU T.C. Beeman (Guest Star) NBC / Dir. Juan Campanella (Oscar Winner)
THIRD WATCH Willie (Guest Star) NBC / Dir. Jace Alexander
LAW & ORDER Clarence Gray (Guest Star) NBC / Dir. Lew Gould
GUIDING LIGHT Marco CBS
ONE LIFE TO LIVE Joseph ABC
A LITTLE CURIOUS Gene HBO
ANTI DEFAMATION LEAGUE (P.S.A. w/ Tony Roberts) Lead Skinhead Andreozzi Prod. / Nat. Cable

 

BROADWAY

IRENA'S VOW (w/Tovah Feldshuh) Lazar Haller (lead) Walter Kerr Theatre / Daryl Roth Prod.
THE REAL INSPECTOR HOUND Higgs Roundabout / Dir. Gloria Muzio

 

FILM

POE Aaron Cameron Metropolis Pictures
THE HIVE Lawyer Minton Dir. Diego Llamazares
SLEIGHT OF HAND (DGA Award) Ritchie (Lead) Lazarus Productions, Inc.
NIGHT AND DAY Eddie Dov/Bell Productions
SHELTER (winner IFP award/official selec. Sundance) John Dir. Benno Shoberth
MR. WONDERFUL The Mailman Warner Bros.
THE GREY LIGHT Ezekiel Dir. Craig Macneil
THE WEDDING Roger Troopers Films
CON MAN (International Film Award) "The Con Man" Lead (Title Role) Cruetz Films
METROPOLITAN "The Magician" Columbia Pictures
THE GREEN FLASH (w/ Omar Epps) Joshua Davis Productions
Nantucket Film Festival Reading Series    
AVON LADIES IN THE AMAZON Fernando Dir. John Shea (w/ Anne Meara)
MAYBERLY'S LAST KILL Yadkin Dir. Michael Parva
     


OFF BROADWAY

IRENA's VOW Lazar Haller Boruch Perf. Arts Center
MURDER IN THE FIRST Willie (Lead) Michael Parva / Directors Co. /Invictus Theatre Co
(2005 IT Awards Outstanding Lead Actor Nominee)    
ALL MY SONS (Dir. Salem Ludwig) Chris (Lead) 42nd Street Theatre Workshop
IRENA's VOW (w/Tovah Feldshuh) Lazar Haller Invictus / Dir Company @ JCC
HOT KEYS (Obie Award Winner) Mr. Stein, etc. Naked Angels / Dir. Jeff Weiss
CAR HOP BLUES (w/ Matthew Fox) Tom (Lead) Playwrights Horizon Prod.
THE HEART IS A LONELY HUNTER Blubber Public Theatre
BEATA, THE POPE'S DAUGHTER (w/ Dominic Chianese) Gustay (Lead) Theatre for the New City
PEREGRI NAYSON Colonel, Claude Ma-YI Theatre Ensemble
WALKING UNDER (Reading) Skid (Lead) Circle Rep.
STANDUP! Jack New Dramatists
THE ELEPHANT MAN John Merrick (Title Role) Avalon Rep
THE DIVINERS Buddy Layman (Lead) Avalaon Rep
BURGER HOOCH Doctor Shivers The PIT

 

REGIONAL THEATRE

KARLA Jerry Dean Long Wharf Theatre
(Directed by Ed Sherin & Written by Robert Mcneil)    
TRUE WEST Austin Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater
KARLA Jerry Dean Stamford Theatre Works
SHADOW BOX Steve Cider Mill Playhouse

 

TRAINING

American Academy Of Dramatic Arts - SUNY Binghamton

Robert X. Modica, Tony Speredakis, Carol Fox Prescott, Richard Pinter (Meisner), T. Schreiber, Anthony Abeson,Ellen Parks

 

SPECIAL SKILLS

Pro Magician (Highly skilles sleight of hand), Big Apple Circus (Clown Care Unit), Dialects, Surfing Skiing

Pro Photographer, Swimming, Driving, Rollerblading, Carpentry, Indian Drums, Siddha Yoga (S.G.M.K.J.)